venue burgee

MR-CUP 3 - 2017

Ulstein Seilforening 17 -18 juni

Contents

Laser 4.7 Klasse

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Seil Nr Rormann Født Klubb MRC3
R1
MRC3
R2
MRC3
R3
MRC3
R4
MRC3
R5
MRC3
R6
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 208464 Johannes Hammervik Molvik 2002 Molde 1.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
2nd Laser 4.7 204758 Ingrid Bøen 2002 Ålesund 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Laser 4.7 180667 Audun Sund   Ålesund 2.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 25.0 16.0
4th Laser 4.7 208461 Sigrid Hammervik Molvik 2000 Molde 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 24.0 17.0
5th Laser 4.7 204332 Abel Horneland   Molde (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
6th Laser 4.7 189633 Andre Fugledal 2002 Ålesund (7.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th Laser 4.7 19 Anna Charlotte Gaasøy Holsbøvåg 2004 Molde 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
8th Laser 4.7 205715 Ingrid Giske Søvik 2002 Ålesund 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 36.0 28.0
9th Laser 4.7 207828 Sebastian Osserud     (9.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 48.0 39.0

Optimist A Klasse

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Seil Nr Rormann Født Klubb MRC3
R1
MRC3
R2
MRC3
R3
MRC3
R4
MRC3
R5
MRC3
R6
Total Nett
1st Optimist A 3975 Erik Bøen 2004 Ålesund (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Optimist A 3238 Maja Anine Moen 2004 Ålesund 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
3rd Optimist A 3332 Georg Grønfur 2005 Ålesund (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
4th Optimist A 3684 Live Kristiansen 2004 Ålesund 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
5th Optimist A 3538 Adelin Rafaelsen 2005 Molde 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th Optimist A 3741 Ida Louise Øyen Skaar 2005 Molde 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 31.0 24.0

Optimist B Klasse

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Seil Nr Rormann Født Klubb MRC3
R1
MRC3
R2
MRC3
R3
MRC3
R4
MRC3
R5
MRC3
R6
Total Nett
1st Optimist B 3208 Boris Leenders   Ulstein 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

Zoom8 Klasse

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Seil Nr Rormann Født Klubb MRC3
R1
MRC3
R2
MRC3
R3
MRC3
R4
MRC3
R5
MRC3
R6
Total Nett
1st Zoom8   Johannes Kaul   Ulstein 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Zoom8 90 Sigvald Skeide   Ulstein 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Zoom8 83 Edvard Leirvik   Ulstein 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th Zoom8 81 Tarjei Torgersen   Ulstein (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
5th Zoom8 29 Magnus Winter   Ulstein (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 34.0 28.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 2, 4
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7

www.mr-seilkrets.no/mr-cup
post@mr-seilkrets.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com